2002 LOUISIANA TRIATHLON AT NEW ROADS Regular Participant

Age Group Results

April 27, 2002


Results By Farrel & Robin LeBoeuf Race Results

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Shannon O' Neal 24 30 12:19.1 57:23.4 21:01.1 1:30:43.7

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Susan Boudreaux 47 54 17:37.3 53:56.3 22:51.6 1:34:25.2

Women 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Alexsandra Feliscian 12 187 26:54.8 1:41:52.2 31:52.0 2:40:39.0

Women 20 To 24

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Kristen Carbo 21 114 14:35.5 1:06:29.5 28:38.6 1:49:43.7 2 Julie Redfern 23 162 18:05.4 1:17:12.3 29:28.5 2:04:46.2 3 Annette Moehner 23 166 18:50.9 1:13:53.9 34:51.7 2:07:36.5 4 Denise Farmer 24 185 29:02.3 1:39:09.2 22:03.9 2:30:15.5

Women 25 To 29

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Jessica Tranchina 25 41 18:04.5 54:55.2 19:49.3 1:32:49.1 2 Miah Broussard 25 64 13:16.8 57:06.7 25:36.4 1:35:59.9 3 Denise Ray 29 80 16:34.1 59:36.1 24:02.2 1:40:12.4 4 Tori Champagne 25 148 18:17.4 1:58:17.0 5 Suzanne Hebert 25 146 18:18.1 1:08:53.3 31:47.9 1:58:59.3 6 Marlene Tomaszkiewicz 28 184 28:30.0 1:15:18.1 41:54.6 2:25:42.8

Women 30 To 34

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Stacey Mc Micken 30 81 17:23.5 58:45.1 24:19.1 1:40:27.7 2 Karen Witkin 30 92 0:58.6 23:04.7 1:43:03.0 3 Kristi Monnot 32 107 18:32.5 1:01:02.1 27:49.8 1:47:24.4 4 Estelle Smith 31 139 20:47.2 1:05:45.5 30:36.1 1:57:08.8 5 Kristin Bernick 30 183 23:53.0 1:30:23.6 30:43.1 2:24:59.7

Women 35 To 39

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Kathleen Foley 35 77 16:01.6 58:01.5 25:29.6 1:39:32.7 2 Natalie Bradberry 36 97 18:13.8 59:05.1 27:23.2 1:44:42.2 3 Maria Darden 39 127 21:26.5 1:03:56.1 27:42.6 1:53:05.2 4 Melissa Kujawa 35 142 0:26.7 28:47.7 1:56:14.1 5 Celeste Mule 36 160 21:01.2 1:11:04.1 32:06.2 2:04:11.5 6 Debbie Taylor 39 174 23:38.2 1:20:34.3 29:42.9 2:13:55.4

Women 40 To 44

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Margaret Zelenka 40 109 20:52.5 1:01:12.1 25:58.5 1:48:03.1 2 Christy Andrews 40 110 20:51.4 1:03:18.4 24:06.9 1:48:16.8 3 Elizabeth Henderson 42 124 18:55.0 1:04:10.8 28:51.6 1:51:57.4 4 Cathy Voelkel 44 164 31:33.1 1:05:12.6 29:32.6 2:06:18.4 5 Jeri Seils 42 169 22:29.4 1:13:16.3 33:23.1 2:09:08.8

Women 45 To 49

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Phyllis Bazer 47 119 21:10.7 1:04:03.8 25:48.6 1:51:03.2 2 Karen Williams 46 138 16:36.6 1:11:01.7 28:50.5 1:56:28.9 3 Janice Owens 47 180 23:35.5 1:15:24.3 41:59.4 2:20:59.2

Women 55 To 59

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Yvonne Thomas 58 153 24:20.6 1:13:18.0 22:29.4 2:00:08.0 2 Brenda Hopkins 58 179 29:10.5 1:15:19.2 34:17.8 2:18:47.5

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Neill Rowland 33 1 13:57.2 46:38.7 18:43.3 1:19:19.2

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Frank Penn Clark 41 4 14:03.1 47:15.9 18:54.4 1:20:13.5

Men 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Jordan Perret 16 9 12:49.8 49:34.3 22:56.8 1:25:20.9 2 Adam Glucksman 16 23 12:36.1 53:03.4 23:30.2 1:29:09.7

Men 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Bryan Hair 22 28 16:55.2 53:26.3 19:56.1 1:30:17.6 2 Erick Oynes 23 32 11:55.4 56:58.9 22:24.8 1:31:19.2 3 Jeremy Johnson 23 38 11:22.9 55:13.4 26:04.8 1:32:41.2 4 Denver Benton 22 51 17:41.1 54:59.4 21:32.6 1:34:13.2 5 Travis Hughes 24 58 17:38.6 55:43.0 21:54.0 1:35:15.6 6 Michael Pasquier 22 84 21:14.8 57:23.2 22:35.6 1:41:13.7 7 Justin Redfern 23 122 17:13.4 1:08:54.6 25:17.1 1:51:25.1 8 Peter Guasisco 24 145 22:56.9 1:12:33.0 23:28.9 1:58:58.8 9 Eugene Engemann 20 157 22:32.9 1:09:06.3 30:22.3 2:02:01.6

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Marco Hidalgo 26 10 16:30.6 48:56.2 19:54.8 1:25:21.6 2 David Baker 29 13 15:13.4 50:31.6 20:39.4 1:26:24.4 3 Geoffrey Mire 28 18 12:54.5 52:18.9 22:21.5 1:27:34.9 4 Jay Bookman 29 25 15:21.5 53:01.2 20:52.3 1:29:15.0 5 Lance De Cuir 27 29 18:20.1 53:10.8 18:47.2 1:30:18.2 6 Brad Ryder 25 31 14:22.1 53:06.4 23:15.5 1:30:44.1 7 Chris Armentor 29 39 17:02.4 54:22.4 21:20.8 1:32:45.6 8 Mike Ford 28 46 16:54.3 54:43.3 22:14.5 1:33:52.1 9 Klint Beckendorf 27 48 16:41.8 52:32.1 24:43.0 1:33:57.0 10 Marc Cavallino 28 61 15:25.0 55:01.2 24:58.9 1:35:25.2 11 Ben Elder 26 63 13:46.7 55:21.9 26:45.6 1:35:54.3 12 Benjamin Magilke 27 66 16:53.3 1:00:10.7 19:21.3 1:36:25.4 13 Derek Hlavac 25 73 14:50.8 59:04.6 24:00.3 1:37:55.8 14 Scott Clark 28 87 17:00.2 59:07.8 25:25.5 1:41:33.5 15 John Aiton 27 90 18:19.0 59:07.5 24:43.5 1:42:10.0 16 Stiles Anderson 26 94 19:13.1 1:01:10.9 23:20.9 1:43:44.9 17 Kenny Hodges 29 104 18:44.2 1:00:37.1 27:31.1 1:46:52.4 18 Jeremy Domingue 26 105 23:33.3 59:19.3 24:02.0 1:46:54.7 19 Steve Ward 29 120 20:33.0 1:04:55.5 25:42.6 1:51:11.1 20 Derek Evans 27 137 21:43.4 1:08:52.2 25:22.0 1:55:57.6 21 Gary Hamer 27 152 25:45.8 1:05:24.1 28:50.4 2:00:00.3 22 James Baugh 27 155 19:11.2 1:02:06.5 40:20.8 2:01:38.5 23 Chad Howat 27 163 25:44.5 1:13:52.5 25:30.5 2:05:07.5 24 Shawn Welborn 29 170 25:03.8 1:10:57.3 33:17.9 2:09:19.0 25 Will Farmer 28 171 22:24.6 1:21:58.6 25:27.3 2:09:50.5 26 Anthony Boone 28 173 25:30.3 1:13:21.6 31:59.5 2:10:51.4 27 Michael J. Moore 28 175 25:24.7 1:12:56.6 35:51.3 2:14:12.7 28 Ron Morse 26 186 53:05.0 1:20:40.0 18:48.4 2:32:33.4

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Kevin Cart 32 3 14:13.0 47:04.7 18:55.4 1:20:13.1 2 Joey Lee 33 7 13:42.3 50:41.4 19:40.2 1:24:04.0 3 Kenneth St Pe' 34 8 12:59.9 51:52.3 20:17.1 1:25:09.4 4 Perry Parke Jr 33 11 14:08.8 51:32.4 20:22.5 1:26:03.8 5 Chuck Grose 32 19 13:40.8 50:57.3 23:25.5 1:28:03.7 6 Patrick Fellows 30 20 11:52.0 53:05.3 23:16.1 1:28:13.4 7 Chip Clark 30 37 15:05.4 52:20.5 24:50.8 1:32:16.7 8 Raymond Scioneaux 30 42 18:23.2 54:08.0 20:38.9 1:33:10.2 9 Bubba La Gasse 32 43 16:21.2 55:53.5 20:59.1 1:33:13.8 10 Thomas Groves 32 47 15:18.3 54:41.0 23:54.7 1:33:54.0 11 Jody Ferguson 33 50 16:28.2 54:42.2 22:58.0 1:34:08.4 12 Kent Kerne 32 60 17:12.1 55:00.2 23:09.8 1:35:22.1 13 Scott Schilling 30 65 18:56.1 54:26.2 22:46.6 1:36:08.9 14 Justin Stoeckle 32 68 16:47.8 55:42.4 24:42.9 1:37:13.2 15 John Thompson 33 70 18:40.0 55:31.9 23:06.4 1:37:18.4 16 Trey Reinhardt 30 74 15:10.5 57:17.1 25:31.2 1:37:58.8 17 Steve Werner 33 78 16:09.3 57:53.3 25:35.9 1:39:38.5 18 Edward Hardin 33 83 19:00.1 1:00:20.3 21:41.8 1:41:02.2 19 Eric Bofinger 32 91 15:27.2 57:38.1 29:29.3 1:42:34.6 20 Axel Vasquez 31 92 22:05.7 1:00:29.2 20:51.2 1:43:26.1 21 Will Robbins 33 100 20:44.7 59:30.8 25:49.5 1:46:05.0 22 David Hamilton 30 102 15:43.6 1:02:33.9 28:08.8 1:46:26.4 23 Kendrick Talbot 31 103 17:56.2 1:02:33.1 26:09.3 1:46:38.7 24 Richard Houser 30 108 18:51.0 1:02:31.7 26:06.0 1:47:28.7 25 Kenneth Walker 33 112 21:29.3 1:06:35.4 20:55.2 1:49:00.0 26 Darron Leach 33 115 26:24.2 1:00:12.3 23:29.0 1:50:05.6 27 Troy Kling 32 116 22:22.6 1:01:11.6 26:47.1 1:50:21.4 28 Trippe Hawthorne 31 118 17:37.4 1:03:59.7 29:22.1 1:50:59.2 29 James Darby 30 123 20:12.3 1:02:51.7 28:21.9 1:51:26.0 30 Christopher Zizi 33 130 24:22.3 1:00:52.8 28:19.6 1:53:34.8 31 Jonathan Silk 32 131 17:30.6 1:08:23.3 27:55.2 1:53:49.2 32 Giles Morin 34 134 17:58.9 1:10:30.8 26:29.9 1:54:59.7 33 Ron Chavis 30 136 25:36.1 1:04:27.2 25:08.5 1:55:11.8 34 Darren Ladner 33 143 18:44.9 1:07:30.1 32:14.5 1:58:29.6 35 Charles Gordon 32 147 19:10.4 1:09:20.0 30:38.6 1:59:09.0 36 Gavin Gautreau 31 151 21:37.6 51:21.7 46:59.1 1:59:58.4 37 Clay Hulin 34 167 26:50.7 1:12:30.5 28:49.5 2:08:10.7 38 Steve Bogan 32 168 33:24.7 1:10:16.5 25:05.9 2:08:47.1 39 Ricky Loupe 34 176 30:08.8 1:14:47.0 29:32.3 2:14:28.2

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 John Deshotel 39 2 13:58.2 46:34.6 19:15.5 1:19:48.3 2 Charles Brenke 35 6 13:32.1 47:49.8 22:33.1 1:23:55.1 3 Donald Jarrell 38 12 14:10.2 49:07.9 22:57.4 1:26:15.6 4 Warren Mc Donald 35 16 15:29.4 50:47.7 21:00.9 1:27:18.1 5 Joseph Lee 37 22 14:04.0 50:08.0 24:22.2 1:28:34.2 6 George Sobiesk 38 26 13:13.6 51:26.4 24:57.6 1:29:37.6 7 Shannon Arabie 36 34 16:40.5 51:48.9 23:23.0 1:31:52.4 8 Chris Ready 38 35 17:50.5 52:37.6 21:27.9 1:31:56.0 9 Donovan Frantz Jr 39 40 18:35.4 53:54.1 20:17.9 1:32:47.4 10 Wes Blocker 39 52 17:49.0 57:04.4 19:21.4 1:34:14.8 11 Donald Davis 36 55 14:47.9 55:41.4 24:27.4 1:34:56.8 12 Bobby Guidry 35 67 19:02.3 54:37.0 23:09.0 1:36:48.3 13 Jay Maust 37 69 17:52.2 54:36.4 24:48.9 1:37:17.6 14 Marcus Eichhorn 37 71 13:16.9 57:01.7 27:05.6 1:37:24.2 15 Anthony Zelenka 39 72 16:03.2 53:29.7 28:12.2 1:37:45.2 16 James Runnels 36 79 17:57.4 56:39.3 25:27.9 1:40:04.6 17 Bill Higginbotham 38 85 14:45.1 1:03:18.5 23:12.2 1:41:15.9 18 Rafael De Castro 35 86 16:58.9 57:31.1 26:50.9 1:41:20.9 19 Carlos Carrasco 36 96 0:09.9 26:10.5 1:44:20.0 20 Ted Nixon 37 95 21:00.4 59:32.4 23:51.0 1:44:23.9 21 Byron Becnel 38 96 20:37.3 1:01:58.8 21:58.0 1:44:34.1 22 Mark Tarver 39 99 17:07.5 1:00:16.2 28:18.7 1:45:42.5 23 Scott Mc Lean 39 111 17:48.2 1:04:28.1 26:02.6 1:48:18.9 24 Troy Green 35 117 16:53.9 1:04:45.7 29:17.8 1:50:57.4 25 Sam Vandiver 37 129 21:33.2 1:05:50.0 26:02.4 1:53:25.7 26 John Theriot I I 38 133 26:17.8 59:49.8 28:43.8 1:54:51.4 27 Thomas Enright 35 141 21:04.8 1:06:26.1 30:07.3 1:57:38.3 28 Mark Becnel 37 148 18:47.0 1:08:33.8 32:00.1 1:59:20.9 29 Robert Hayden 37 161 21:06.7 1:13:57.6 29:09.6 2:04:13.9 30 David Lee 37 181 27:03.5 1:18:15.4 36:36.6 2:21:55.6

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Philip Lewis 42 15 14:07.1 52:32.3 20:15.2 1:26:54.7 2 Michael Abshire 40 17 16:34.6 50:16.9 20:35.8 1:27:27.3 3 Charles Decker 40 21 15:08.0 51:04.4 22:02.1 1:28:14.5 4 Guy Sylvester 41 24 16:43.1 51:00.0 21:27.4 1:29:10.6 5 Charles Rush 44 27 15:38.4 0:04.5 1:30:04.1 6 John Morvant 43 33 17:34.5 52:56.4 21:18.0 1:31:49.0 7 Glyn Rogers 44 36 17:29.1 53:21.5 21:11.9 1:32:02.5 8 Kyle Love 43 45 15:32.5 53:31.1 24:13.5 1:33:17.2 9 Tim Daigle 42 53 23:47.2 52:36.6 17:55.0 1:34:18.8 10 Kevin Kilpatrick 43 56 14:54.0 55:58.9 24:12.1 1:35:05.1 11 Ben Hawn 44 76 23:36.8 55:14.7 20:40.7 1:39:32.3 12 Mills Murrey 40 93 16:46.3 1:01:18.6 25:39.8 1:43:44.8 13 Brian Fontenot 44 98 0:53.9 22:31.6 1:44:25.1 14 Brad Colwell 41 98 18:45.8 1:01:30.8 24:44.6 1:45:01.2 15 Bill Morrison 41 101 18:52.0 1:00:44.4 26:35.6 1:46:12.0 16 Steve Smith 42 106 16:29.6 59:42.8 31:07.3 1:47:19.7 17 Timothy Joyce 40 128 22:00.2 1:08:09.5 23:02.0 1:53:11.8 18 James Upp 44 132 20:46.1 1:05:25.1 28:34.7 1:54:45.9 19 Griff Crutti 44 142 29:29.9 1:02:07.8 26:02.1 1:57:39.9 20 Brent Taylor 43 144 23:01.6 1:07:10.6 28:18.9 1:58:31.1

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Laurence Cohen 46 5 13:12.4 50:26.9 19:56.0 1:23:35.4 2 Eugene Kostka 48 44 15:47.5 53:01.7 24:26.6 1:33:15.9 3 Walter Hatch 47 59 18:38.6 53:44.2 22:53.4 1:35:16.3 4 Jimmy Bienvenu 45 82 18:30.8 1:00:53.4 21:10.1 1:40:34.4 5 Scott Brillhart 49 88 16:56.9 59:03.3 25:45.0 1:41:45.2 6 Cameron Douglas 47 89 18:09.7 57:47.0 25:59.4 1:41:56.1 7 Mike Collier 47 113 16:16.0 58:15.1 34:59.3 1:49:30.5 8 Jim Robinson 47 127 0:20.0 25:20.5 1:51:40.1 9 Michael Courville 48 135 23:06.2 1:05:06.0 26:50.5 1:55:02.8 10 Keith De Latte 46 140 20:39.1 1:06:43.1 29:56.8 1:57:19.0 11 Tommy Lambert 45 150 21:16.4 19:55.0 1:59:54.6 12 Gary Perkins 48 158 25:37.6 1:08:16.5 28:38.3 2:02:32.4 13 Bob Pulaski 45 159 22:59.8 44:47.0 55:41.7 2:03:28.5

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 William Jenkins 51 14 14:39.2 49:51.1 22:07.9 1:26:38.2 2 Salty Galvez 50 57 13:22.2 57:54.8 23:56.7 1:35:13.7 3 Gary Maurin 54 62 15:48.2 57:45.8 21:54.8 1:35:28.8 4 Mark Johnston 54 75 17:47.0 59:25.2 20:56.0 1:38:08.3 5 Glen Jacoby 53 121 21:05.1 1:02:26.2 27:44.3 1:51:15.6 6 Thomas Vernettie 54 125 21:02.5 1:06:06.6 25:23.5 1:52:32.7 7 William Belsom 52 154 20:39.4 1:13:38.2 27:14.1 2:01:31.7 8 Brian Couvillion 51 156 28:14.4 1:06:04.2 27:26.0 2:01:44.7 9 David Blount 50 165 22:41.8 1:11:11.2 32:28.4 2:06:21.4 10 Rick Yates 50 172 19:10.3 0:56.5 2:09:56.1 11 John Summer 50 177 21:03.7 1:14:43.2 38:50.7 2:14:37.7

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Larry Yeagle 56 182 31:02.5 1:11:38.4 41:04.3 2:23:45.2

Men 60 and Over

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Jimmy Fleming 62 49 15:57.9 54:08.7 23:54.1 1:34:00.8 2 Pete Miller 63 126 21:23.1 1:01:52.7 29:36.0 1:52:51.9 3 Participant 4847 99 149 25:12.7 1:04:22.1 30:04.4 1:59:39.3 4 Participant 181 99 170 0:10.0 34:59.2 2:05:08.9 5 Ed Builliard 71 178 21:20.3 1:11:25.5 43:35.5 2:16:21.3
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com