2002 LOUISIANA TRIATHLON AT NEW ROADS Regular Participant

Overall Finish List

April 27, 2002


Results By Farrel & Robin LeBoeuf Race Results
 Place Name                    Age     Age Group      SWIM        BIKE         RUN        Total
    1  Neill Rowland            33 ***** M 30-34      13:57.2     46:38.7     18:43.3   1:19:19.2   
    2  John Deshotel            39     1 M 35-39      13:58.2     46:34.6     19:15.5   1:19:48.3   
    3  Kevin Cart               32     1 M 30-34      14:13.0     47:04.7     18:55.4   1:20:13.1   
    4  Frank Penn Clark         41 ***** M 40-44      14:03.1     47:15.9     18:54.4   1:20:13.5   
    5  Laurence Cohen           46     1 M 45-49      13:12.4     50:26.9     19:56.0   1:23:35.4   
    6  Charles Brenke           35     2 M 35-39      13:32.1     47:49.8     22:33.1   1:23:55.1   
    7  Joey Lee                 33     2 M 30-34      13:42.3     50:41.4     19:40.2   1:24:04.0   
    8  Kenneth St Pe'           34     3 M 30-34      12:59.9     51:52.3     20:17.1   1:25:09.4   
    9  Jordan Perret            16     1 M 15-19      12:49.8     49:34.3     22:56.8   1:25:20.9   
   10  Marco Hidalgo            26     1 M 25-29      16:30.6     48:56.2     19:54.8   1:25:21.6   
   11  Perry Parke Jr           33     4 M 30-34      14:08.8     51:32.4     20:22.5   1:26:03.8   
   12  Donald Jarrell           38     3 M 35-39      14:10.2     49:07.9     22:57.4   1:26:15.6   
   13  David Baker              29     2 M 25-29      15:13.4     50:31.6     20:39.4   1:26:24.4   
   14  William Jenkins          51     1 M 50-54      14:39.2     49:51.1     22:07.9   1:26:38.2   
   15  Philip Lewis             42     1 M 40-44      14:07.1     52:32.3     20:15.2   1:26:54.7   
   16  Warren Mc Donald         35     4 M 35-39      15:29.4     50:47.7     21:00.9   1:27:18.1   
   17  Michael Abshire          40     2 M 40-44      16:34.6     50:16.9     20:35.8   1:27:27.3   
   18  Geoffrey Mire            28     3 M 25-29      12:54.5     52:18.9     22:21.5   1:27:34.9   
   19  Chuck Grose              32     5 M 30-34      13:40.8     50:57.3     23:25.5   1:28:03.7   
   20  Patrick Fellows          30     6 M 30-34      11:52.0     53:05.3     23:16.1   1:28:13.4   
   21  Charles Decker           40     3 M 40-44      15:08.0     51:04.4     22:02.1   1:28:14.5   
   22  Joseph Lee               37     5 M 35-39      14:04.0     50:08.0     24:22.2   1:28:34.2   
   23  Adam Glucksman           16     2 M 15-19      12:36.1     53:03.4     23:30.2   1:29:09.7   
   24  Guy Sylvester            41     4 M 40-44      16:43.1     51:00.0     21:27.4   1:29:10.6   
   25  Jay Bookman              29     4 M 25-29      15:21.5     53:01.2     20:52.3   1:29:15.0   
   26  George Sobiesk           38     6 M 35-39      13:13.6     51:26.4     24:57.6   1:29:37.6   
   27  Charles Rush             44     5 M 40-44      15:38.4  99:99:59.5      0:04.5   1:30:04.1   
   28  Bryan Hair               22     1 M 20-24      16:55.2     53:26.3     19:56.1   1:30:17.6   
   29  Lance De Cuir            27     5 M 25-29      18:20.1     53:10.8     18:47.2   1:30:18.2   
   30  Shannon O' Neal          24 ***** F 20-24      12:19.1     57:23.4     21:01.1   1:30:43.7   
   31  Brad Ryder               25     6 M 25-29      14:22.1     53:06.4     23:15.5   1:30:44.1   
   32  Erick Oynes              23     2 M 20-24      11:55.4     56:58.9     22:24.8   1:31:19.2   
   33  John Morvant             43     6 M 40-44      17:34.5     52:56.4     21:18.0   1:31:49.0   
   34  Shannon Arabie           36     7 M 35-39      16:40.5     51:48.9     23:23.0   1:31:52.4   
   35  Chris Ready              38     8 M 35-39      17:50.5     52:37.6     21:27.9   1:31:56.0   
   36  Glyn Rogers              44     7 M 40-44      17:29.1     53:21.5     21:11.9   1:32:02.5   
   37  Chip Clark               30     7 M 30-34      15:05.4     52:20.5     24:50.8   1:32:16.7   
   38  Jeremy Johnson           23     3 M 20-24      11:22.9     55:13.4     26:04.8   1:32:41.2   
   39  Chris Armentor           29     7 M 25-29      17:02.4     54:22.4     21:20.8   1:32:45.6   
   40  Donovan Frantz Jr        39     9 M 35-39      18:35.4     53:54.1     20:17.9   1:32:47.4   
   41  Jessica Tranchina        25     1 F 25-29      18:04.5     54:55.2     19:49.3   1:32:49.1   
   42  Raymond Scioneaux        30     8 M 30-34      18:23.2     54:08.0     20:38.9   1:33:10.2   
   43  Bubba La Gasse           32     9 M 30-34      16:21.2     55:53.5     20:59.1   1:33:13.8   
   44  Eugene Kostka            48     2 M 45-49      15:47.5     53:01.7     24:26.6   1:33:15.9   
   45  Kyle Love                43     8 M 40-44      15:32.5     53:31.1     24:13.5   1:33:17.2   
   46  Mike Ford                28     8 M 25-29      16:54.3     54:43.3     22:14.5   1:33:52.1   
   47  Thomas Groves            32    10 M 30-34      15:18.3     54:41.0     23:54.7   1:33:54.0   
   48  Klint Beckendorf         27     9 M 25-29      16:41.8     52:32.1     24:43.0   1:33:57.0   
   49  Jimmy Fleming            62     1 M 60-99      15:57.9     54:08.7     23:54.1   1:34:00.8   
   50  Jody Ferguson            33    11 M 30-34      16:28.2     54:42.2     22:58.0   1:34:08.4   
   51  Denver Benton            22     4 M 20-24      17:41.1     54:59.4     21:32.6   1:34:13.2   
   52  Wes Blocker              39    10 M 35-39      17:49.0     57:04.4     19:21.4   1:34:14.8   
   53  Tim Daigle               42     9 M 40-44      23:47.2     52:36.6     17:55.0   1:34:18.8   
   54  Susan Boudreaux          47 ***** F 45-49      17:37.3     53:56.3     22:51.6   1:34:25.2   
   55  Donald Davis             36    11 M 35-39      14:47.9     55:41.4     24:27.4   1:34:56.8   
   56  Kevin Kilpatrick         43    10 M 40-44      14:54.0     55:58.9     24:12.1   1:35:05.1   
   57  Salty Galvez             50     2 M 50-54      13:22.2     57:54.8     23:56.7   1:35:13.7   
   58  Travis Hughes            24     5 M 20-24      17:38.6     55:43.0     21:54.0   1:35:15.6   
   59  Walter Hatch             47     3 M 45-49      18:38.6     53:44.2     22:53.4   1:35:16.3   
   60  Kent Kerne               32    12 M 30-34      17:12.1     55:00.2     23:09.8   1:35:22.1   
   61  Marc Cavallino           28    10 M 25-29      15:25.0     55:01.2     24:58.9   1:35:25.2   
   62  Gary Maurin              54     3 M 50-54      15:48.2     57:45.8     21:54.8   1:35:28.8   
   63  Ben Elder                26    11 M 25-29      13:46.7     55:21.9     26:45.6   1:35:54.3   
   64  Miah Broussard           25     2 F 25-29      13:16.8     57:06.7     25:36.4   1:35:59.9   
   65  Scott Schilling          30    13 M 30-34      18:56.1     54:26.2     22:46.6   1:36:08.9   
   66  Benjamin Magilke         27    12 M 25-29      16:53.3   1:00:10.7     19:21.3   1:36:25.4   
   67  Bobby Guidry             35    12 M 35-39      19:02.3     54:37.0     23:09.0   1:36:48.3   
   68  Justin Stoeckle          32    14 M 30-34      16:47.8     55:42.4     24:42.9   1:37:13.2   
   69  Jay Maust                37    13 M 35-39      17:52.2     54:36.4     24:48.9   1:37:17.6   
   70  John Thompson            33    15 M 30-34      18:40.0     55:31.9     23:06.4   1:37:18.4   
   71  Marcus Eichhorn          37    14 M 35-39      13:16.9     57:01.7     27:05.6   1:37:24.2   
   72  Anthony Zelenka          39    15 M 35-39      16:03.2     53:29.7     28:12.2   1:37:45.2   
   73  Derek  Hlavac            25    13 M 25-29      14:50.8     59:04.6     24:00.3   1:37:55.8   
   74  Trey Reinhardt           30    16 M 30-34      15:10.5     57:17.1     25:31.2   1:37:58.8   
   75  Mark Johnston            54     4 M 50-54      17:47.0     59:25.2     20:56.0   1:38:08.3   
   76  Ben Hawn                 44    11 M 40-44      23:36.8     55:14.7     20:40.7   1:39:32.3   
   77  Kathleen Foley           35     1 F 35-39      16:01.6     58:01.5     25:29.6   1:39:32.7   
   78  Steve Werner             33    17 M 30-34      16:09.3     57:53.3     25:35.9   1:39:38.5   
   79  James Runnels            36    16 M 35-39      17:57.4     56:39.3     25:27.9   1:40:04.6   
   80  Denise Ray               29     3 F 25-29      16:34.1     59:36.1     24:02.2   1:40:12.4   
   81  Stacey Mc Micken         30     1 F 30-34      17:23.5     58:45.1     24:19.1   1:40:27.7   
   82  Jimmy Bienvenu           45     4 M 45-49      18:30.8   1:00:53.4     21:10.1   1:40:34.4   
   83  Edward Hardin            33    18 M 30-34      19:00.1   1:00:20.3     21:41.8   1:41:02.2   
   84  Michael Pasquier         22     6 M 20-24      21:14.8     57:23.2     22:35.6   1:41:13.7   
   85  Bill Higginbotham        38    17 M 35-39      14:45.1   1:03:18.5     23:12.2   1:41:15.9   
   86  Rafael De Castro         35    18 M 35-39      16:58.9     57:31.1     26:50.9   1:41:20.9   
   87  Scott Clark              28    14 M 25-29      17:00.2     59:07.8     25:25.5   1:41:33.5   
   88  Scott Brillhart          49     5 M 45-49      16:56.9     59:03.3     25:45.0   1:41:45.2   
   89  Cameron Douglas          47     6 M 45-49      18:09.7     57:47.0     25:59.4   1:41:56.1   
   90  John Aiton               27    15 M 25-29      18:19.0     59:07.5     24:43.5   1:42:10.0   
   91  Eric Bofinger            32    19 M 30-34      15:27.2     57:38.1     29:29.3   1:42:34.6   
   92  Karen Witkin             30     2 F 30-34   99:99:59.5      0:58.6     23:04.7   1:43:03.0   
   93  Axel Vasquez             31    20 M 30-34      22:05.7   1:00:29.2     20:51.2   1:43:26.1   
   94  Mills Murrey             40    12 M 40-44      16:46.3   1:01:18.6     25:39.8   1:43:44.8   
   95  Stiles Anderson          26    16 M 25-29      19:13.1   1:01:10.9     23:20.9   1:43:44.9   
   96  Carlos Carrasco          36    19 M 35-39   99:99:59.5      0:09.9     26:10.5   1:44:20.0   
   97  Ted Nixon                37    20 M 35-39      21:00.4     59:32.4     23:51.0   1:44:23.9   
   98  Brian Fontenot           44    13 M 40-44   99:99:59.5      0:53.9     22:31.6   1:44:25.1   
   99  Byron Becnel             38    21 M 35-39      20:37.3   1:01:58.8     21:58.0   1:44:34.1   
  100  Natalie Bradberry        36     2 F 35-39      18:13.8     59:05.1     27:23.2   1:44:42.2   

 Place Name                    Age     Age Group      SWIM        BIKE         RUN        Total
  101  Brad Colwell             41    14 M 40-44      18:45.8   1:01:30.8     24:44.6   1:45:01.2   
  102  Mark Tarver              39    22 M 35-39      17:07.5   1:00:16.2     28:18.7   1:45:42.5   
  103  Will Robbins             33    21 M 30-34      20:44.7     59:30.8     25:49.5   1:46:05.0   
  104  Bill Morrison            41    15 M 40-44      18:52.0   1:00:44.4     26:35.6   1:46:12.0   
  105  David Hamilton           30    22 M 30-34      15:43.6   1:02:33.9     28:08.8   1:46:26.4   
  106  Kendrick Talbot          31    23 M 30-34      17:56.2   1:02:33.1     26:09.3   1:46:38.7   
  107  Kenny Hodges             29    17 M 25-29      18:44.2   1:00:37.1     27:31.1   1:46:52.4   
  108  Jeremy Domingue          26    18 M 25-29      23:33.3     59:19.3     24:02.0   1:46:54.7   
  109  Steve Smith              42    16 M 40-44      16:29.6     59:42.8     31:07.3   1:47:19.7   
  110  Kristi Monnot            32     3 F 30-34      18:32.5   1:01:02.1     27:49.8   1:47:24.4   
  111  Richard Houser           30    24 M 30-34      18:51.0   1:02:31.7     26:06.0   1:47:28.7   
  112  Margaret Zelenka         40     1 F 40-44      20:52.5   1:01:12.1     25:58.5   1:48:03.1   
  113  Christy Andrews          40     2 F 40-44      20:51.4   1:03:18.4     24:06.9   1:48:16.8   
  114  Scott Mc Lean            39    23 M 35-39      17:48.2   1:04:28.1     26:02.6   1:48:18.9   
  115  Kenneth Walker           33    25 M 30-34      21:29.3   1:06:35.4     20:55.2   1:49:00.0   
  116  Mike Collier             47     7 M 45-49      16:16.0     58:15.1     34:59.3   1:49:30.5   
  117  Kristen Carbo            21     1 F 20-24      14:35.5   1:06:29.5     28:38.6   1:49:43.7   
  118  Darron Leach             33    26 M 30-34      26:24.2   1:00:12.3     23:29.0   1:50:05.6   
  119  Troy Kling               32    27 M 30-34      22:22.6   1:01:11.6     26:47.1   1:50:21.4   
  120  Troy Green               35    24 M 35-39   99:99:59.5      0:40.0     29:17.8   1:50:57.4   
  121  Trippe Hawthorne         31    28 M 30-34      17:37.4   1:03:59.7     29:22.1   1:50:59.2   
  122  Phyllis Bazer            47     1 F 45-49      21:10.7   1:04:03.8     25:48.6   1:51:03.2   
  123  Steve Ward               29    19 M 25-29      20:33.0   1:04:55.5     25:42.6   1:51:11.1   
  124  Glen Jacoby              53     5 M 50-54      21:05.1   1:02:26.2     27:44.3   1:51:15.6   
  125  Justin Redfern           23     7 M 20-24      17:13.4   1:08:54.6     25:17.1   1:51:25.1   
  126  James Darby              30    29 M 30-34      20:12.3   1:02:51.7     28:21.9   1:51:26.0   
  127  Jim Robinson             47     8 M 45-49   99:99:59.5      0:20.0     25:20.5   1:51:40.1   
  128  Elizabeth Henderson      42     3 F 40-44      18:55.0   1:04:10.8     28:51.6   1:51:57.4   
  129  Thomas Vernettie         54     6 M 50-54      21:02.5   1:06:06.6     25:23.5   1:52:32.7   
  130  Pete Miller              63     2 M 60-99      21:23.1   1:01:52.7     29:36.0   1:52:51.9   
  131  Maria Darden             39     3 F 35-39      21:26.5   1:03:56.1     27:42.6   1:53:05.2   
  132  Timothy Joyce            40    17 M 40-44      22:00.2   1:08:09.5     23:02.0   1:53:11.8   
  133  Sam Vandiver             37    25 M 35-39      21:33.2   1:05:50.0     26:02.4   1:53:25.7   
  134  Christopher Zizi         33    30 M 30-34      24:22.3   1:00:52.8     28:19.6   1:53:34.8   
  135  Jonathan Silk            32    31 M 30-34      17:30.6   1:08:23.3     27:55.2   1:53:49.2   
  136  James Upp                44    18 M 40-44      20:46.1   1:05:25.1     28:34.7   1:54:45.9   
  137  John Theriot I I         38    26 M 35-39      26:17.8     59:49.8     28:43.8   1:54:51.4   
  138  Giles Morin              34    32 M 30-34      17:58.9   1:10:30.8     26:29.9   1:54:59.7   
  139  Michael Courville        48     9 M 45-49      23:06.2   1:05:06.0     26:50.5   1:55:02.8   
  140  Ron Chavis               30    33 M 30-34      25:36.1   1:04:27.2     25:08.5   1:55:11.8   
  141  Derek Evans              27    20 M 25-29      21:43.4   1:08:52.2     25:22.0   1:55:57.6   
  142  Melissa Kujawa           35     4 F 35-39   99:99:59.5      0:26.7     28:47.7   1:56:14.1   
  143  Karen Williams           46     2 F 45-49      16:36.6   1:11:01.7     28:50.5   1:56:28.9   
  144  Estelle Smith            31     4 F 30-34      20:47.2   1:05:45.5     30:36.1   1:57:08.8   
  145  Keith De Latte           46    10 M 45-49      20:39.1   1:06:43.1     29:56.8   1:57:19.0   
  146  Thomas Enright           35    27 M 35-39      21:04.8   1:06:26.1     30:07.3   1:57:38.3   
  147  Griff Crutti             44    19 M 40-44      29:29.9   1:02:07.8     26:02.1   1:57:39.9   
  148  Tori Champagne           25     4 F 25-29   99:99:59.5  99:99:59.5     18:17.4   1:58:17.0   
  149  Darren Ladner            33    34 M 30-34      18:44.9   1:07:30.1     32:14.5   1:58:29.6   
  150  Brent Taylor             43    20 M 40-44      23:01.6   1:07:10.6     28:18.9   1:58:31.1   
  151  Peter Guasisco           24     8 M 20-24      22:56.9   1:12:33.0     23:28.9   1:58:58.8   
  152  Suzanne Hebert           25     5 F 25-29      18:18.1   1:08:53.3     31:47.9   1:58:59.3   
  153  Charles Gordon           32    35 M 30-34      19:10.4   1:09:20.0     30:38.6   1:59:09.0   
  154  Mark Becnel              37    28 M 35-39      18:47.0   1:08:33.8     32:00.1   1:59:20.9   
  155  Participant  4847        99     3 M 60-99      25:12.7   1:04:22.1     30:04.4   1:59:39.3   
  156  Tommy Lambert            45    11 M 45-49      21:16.4  99:99:59.5     19:55.0   1:59:54.6   
  157  Gavin Gautreau           31    36 M 30-34      21:37.6     51:21.7     46:59.1   1:59:58.4   
  158  Gary Hamer               27    21 M 25-29      25:45.8   1:05:24.1     28:50.4   2:00:00.3   
  159  Yvonne Thomas            58     1 F 55-59      24:20.6   1:13:18.0     22:29.4   2:00:08.0   
  160  William Belsom           52     7 M 50-54      20:39.4   1:13:38.2     27:14.1   2:01:31.7   
  161  James Baugh              27    22 M 25-29      19:11.2   1:02:06.5     40:20.8   2:01:38.5   
  162  Brian Couvillion         51     8 M 50-54      28:14.4   1:06:04.2     27:26.0   2:01:44.7   
  163  Eugene Engemann          20     9 M 20-24      22:32.9   1:09:06.3     30:22.3   2:02:01.6   
  164  Gary Perkins             48    12 M 45-49      25:37.6   1:08:16.5     28:38.3   2:02:32.4   
  165  Bob Pulaski              45    13 M 45-49      22:59.8     44:47.0     55:41.7   2:03:28.5   
  166  Celeste Mule             36     5 F 35-39      21:01.2   1:11:04.1     32:06.2   2:04:11.5   
  167  Robert Hayden            37    29 M 35-39      21:06.7   1:13:57.6     29:09.6   2:04:13.9   
  168  Julie Redfern            23     2 F 20-24      18:05.4   1:17:12.3     29:28.5   2:04:46.2   
  169  Chad Howat               27    23 M 25-29      25:44.5   1:13:52.5     25:30.5   2:05:07.5   
  170  Participant   181        99     4 M 60-99   99:99:59.5      0:10.0     34:59.2   2:05:08.9   
  171  Cathy Voelkel            44     4 F 40-44      31:33.1   1:05:12.6     29:32.6   2:06:18.4   
  172  David Blount             50     9 M 50-54      22:41.8   1:11:11.2     32:28.4   2:06:21.4   
  173  Annette Moehner          23     3 F 20-24      18:50.9   1:13:53.9     34:51.7   2:07:36.5   
  174  Clay Hulin               34    37 M 30-34      26:50.7   1:12:30.5     28:49.5   2:08:10.7   
  175  Steve Bogan              32    38 M 30-34      33:24.7   1:10:16.5     25:05.9   2:08:47.1   
  176  Jeri Seils               42     5 F 40-44      22:29.4   1:13:16.3     33:23.1   2:09:08.8   
  177  Shawn Welborn            29    24 M 25-29      25:03.8   1:10:57.3     33:17.9   2:09:19.0   
  178  Will Farmer              28    25 M 25-29      22:24.6   1:21:58.6     25:27.3   2:09:50.5   
  179  Rick Yates               50    10 M 50-54      19:10.3  99:99:59.5      0:56.5   2:09:56.1   
  180  Anthony Boone            28    26 M 25-29      25:30.3   1:13:21.6     31:59.5   2:10:51.4   
  181  Debbie Taylor            39     6 F 35-39      23:38.2   1:20:34.3     29:42.9   2:13:55.4   
  182  Michael J. Moore         28    27 M 25-29      25:24.7   1:12:56.6     35:51.3   2:14:12.7   
  183  Ricky Loupe              34    39 M 30-34      30:08.8   1:14:47.0     29:32.3   2:14:28.2   
  184  John Summer              50    11 M 50-54      21:03.7   1:14:43.2     38:50.7   2:14:37.7   
  185  Ed Builliard             71     5 M 60-99      21:20.3   1:11:25.5     43:35.5   2:16:21.3   
  186  Brenda Hopkins           58     2 F 55-59      29:10.5   1:15:19.2     34:17.8   2:18:47.5   
  187  Janice Owens             47     3 F 45-49      23:35.5   1:15:24.3     41:59.4   2:20:59.2   
  188  David Lee                37    30 M 35-39      27:03.5   1:18:15.4     36:36.6   2:21:55.6   
  189  Larry Yeagle             56     1 M 55-59      31:02.5   1:11:38.4     41:04.3   2:23:45.2   
  190  Kristin Bernick          30     5 F 30-34      23:53.0   1:30:23.6     30:43.1   2:24:59.7   
  191  Marlene Tomaszkiewicz    28     6 F 25-29      28:30.0   1:15:18.1     41:54.6   2:25:42.8   
  192  Denise Farmer            24     4 F 20-24      29:02.3   1:39:09.2     22:03.9   2:30:15.5   
  193  Ron Morse                26    28 M 25-29      53:05.0   1:20:40.0     18:48.4   2:32:33.4   
  194  Alexsandra Feliscian     12     1 F  0-14      26:54.8   1:41:52.2     31:52.0   2:40:39.0   



Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com