2001 LOUISIANA TRIATHLON AT NEW ROADS Regular Participant

Overall Finish List

April 28, 2001


Results By Farrel LeBoeuf Race Results
 Place Name                    Age     Age Group      SWIM        BIKE         RUN        Total
    1  Brett Reagan             30     2 M 30-34      12:49.6     45:09.7     19:19.8   1:17:19.1   
    2  John Deshotels           38     1 M 35-39      13:16.7     47:03.1     18:36.1   1:18:56.0   
    3  Charles Brenke           34     1 M 30-34      12:40.7     46:39.5     20:21.8   1:19:42.1   
    4  Chuck Farrell            47 ***** M 45-49      13:08.5     48:24.2     20:24.9   1:21:57.7   
    5  Neill Rowland            32     6 M 30-34      13:45.8     49:43.3     18:35.9   1:22:05.0   
    6  Perry Parke              32     4 M 30-34      13:20.6     50:03.4     18:59.7   1:22:23.7   
    7  Joey Lee                 32     5 M 30-34      13:25.0     49:53.9     19:23.6   1:22:42.7   
    8  Justin Cop               28     1 M 25-29      13:15.5     50:15.7     19:48.6   1:23:19.8   
    9  Donnie Jarrell           37     5 M 35-39      14:07.7     48:12.9     21:53.5   1:24:14.2   
   10  Greg Kujawa              35     4 M 35-39      13:35.0     50:04.2     21:03.3   1:24:42.7   
   11  Michael Abshire          39     9 M 35-39      15:40.8     49:24.7     19:42.0   1:24:47.6   
   12  Marcus Eichhorn          36     2 M 35-39      13:24.8     50:24.6     21:23.5   1:25:13.0   
   13  Kenneth St. Pe'          33     3 M 30-34      13:07.7     52:14.5     19:51.7   1:25:14.0   
   14  De Shon Davis            31    12 M 30-34      15:57.0     50:17.4     19:16.6   1:25:31.1   
   15  Charles Decker           39     3 M 35-39      13:27.4     50:14.7     22:03.6   1:25:45.8   
   16  Paul Angelica            31    11 M 30-34      15:13.6     49:55.5     20:41.4   1:25:50.6   
   17  Ernie Bodie              31     7 M 30-34      13:53.5     52:10.4     20:22.3   1:26:26.3   
   18  Kurt Beisch              34     8 M 30-34      13:54.9     52:20.2     20:23.1   1:26:38.2   
   19  John Morvant             42     8 M 40-44      16:54.1     50:01.3     19:43.7   1:26:39.1   
   20  Charles Owen             38     8 M 35-39      14:57.4     51:26.2     20:20.9   1:26:44.6   
   21  Jordan Perret            15 ***** M 15-19      10:37.7     52:06.6     24:38.7   1:27:23.1   
   22  Bubba Lagasse            31     9 M 30-34      14:39.6     53:19.4     19:28.1   1:27:27.2   
   23  Bryan Hair               21     7 M 20-24      17:34.4     50:47.1     19:20.1   1:27:41.7   
   24  Brad Ryder               24     3 M 20-24      16:04.3     51:08.3     20:31.1   1:27:43.8   
   25  Ben Hewett               42     6 M 40-44      16:04.3     50:48.7     21:06.2   1:27:59.3   
   26  Warren Mc Donald         34    13 M 30-34      15:59.5     51:14.7     20:51.2   1:28:05.6   
   27  Marco Hidalgo            25    10 M 25-29      17:33.6     50:45.0     20:01.2   1:28:19.9   
   28  Luken Hartlage           39     7 M 35-39      14:50.2     52:56.7     20:37.7   1:28:24.7   
   29  Erika Pollock            26     1 F 25-29      13:41.9     54:38.8     20:18.5   1:28:39.4   
   30  Turbine Hainline         48     1 M 45-49      13:29.9     51:48.7     23:25.8   1:28:44.5   
   31  Karl Bradberry           38    10 M 35-39      16:14.5     51:11.1     21:44.4   1:29:10.0   
   32  Robert Mitchell          41     5 M 40-44      15:35.7  99:99:59.5      0:29.0   1:29:28.6   
   33  David Baker              28     4 M 25-29      14:58.6     52:59.3     21:42.1   1:29:40.0   
   34  Jerry Richard            51     6 M 50-54      18:07.6     49:37.9     22:24.7   1:30:10.3   
   35  Hank Miltenberger        48     3 M 45-49      14:37.1     53:34.0     22:03.0   1:30:14.1   
   36  Austin " Chip " Clark    29     5 M 25-29      15:23.0     52:33.5     22:35.7   1:30:32.3   
   37  Chris Ready              37    13 M 35-39      17:05.6     51:21.9     22:36.6   1:31:04.2   
   38  Ben Elder                25     2 M 25-29      13:26.0     54:10.4     23:35.4   1:31:11.9   
   39  Jimmy Fleming            61     1 M 60-99      15:34.8     52:15.1     23:39.7   1:31:29.7   
   40  Andy Melton              24     8 M 20-24      17:39.8     52:51.2     21:10.7   1:31:41.8   
   41  Patrick Lure             21     5 M 20-24      17:03.6     51:47.3     22:59.0   1:31:50.0   
   42  Phil Lewis               41     4 M 40-44      14:56.1     55:41.0     21:28.8   1:32:05.9   
   43  Elizabeth Hebert         33     1 F 30-34      14:27.2     53:51.4     24:08.6   1:32:27.2   
   44  Ben Coffman              41     9 M 40-44      17:08.3     54:46.0     20:35.1   1:32:29.4   
   45  Kent Kerne               31    14 M 30-34      16:06.7     54:04.7     22:18.0   1:32:29.5   
   46  Susan Boudreaux          46 ***** F 45-49      16:44.0     52:58.5     22:48.0   1:32:30.6   
   47  Charles Hollinger        31    21 M 30-34      18:10.8     52:38.7     21:50.5   1:32:40.0   
   48  Shane La Salle           26    11 M 25-29      17:43.9     53:19.2     21:40.4   1:32:43.5   
   49  Tyrone Van Rensburg      23     2 M 20-24      14:57.1     56:04.1     21:46.0   1:32:47.3   
   50  Paul Toups               30    10 M 30-34      15:05.0     52:33.1     25:21.9   1:33:00.1   
   51  Lisa Walhaug             25     2 F 25-29      14:22.2     55:02.8     23:37.7   1:33:02.7   
   52  Barrett Cousins          27     9 M 25-29      17:17.8     50:50.6     24:57.6   1:33:06.0   
   53  Tim Daigle               41    11 M 40-44      17:37.0     53:00.8     22:34.8   1:33:12.7   
   54  Cory Lasseigne           18     1 M 15-19      15:19.0     55:17.0     22:50.9   1:33:26.9   
   55  Gary Maurin              53     2 M 50-54      14:55.0     56:39.3     21:52.9   1:33:27.3   
   56  Shannon Arabie           35    11 M 35-39      16:50.0     54:10.8     22:46.7   1:33:47.6   
   57  Mikael Hansen            41    14 M 40-44      19:19.9     53:51.7     20:54.4   1:34:06.1   
   58  Houston Jones            38     6 M 35-39      14:45.5     55:33.7     23:54.3   1:34:13.5   
   59  Jeremy Johnson           22     6 M 20-24      17:16.7     55:41.5     21:25.7   1:34:24.0   
   60  Louis " Salty " Galvis   49     9 M 45-49      19:29.9     51:29.3     23:38.4   1:34:37.6   
   61  Patrick Fellows          29     3 M 25-29      13:45.0     56:07.5     25:03.4   1:34:56.0   
   62  Matt Camp                20     1 M 20-24      11:10.1   1:00:56.7     22:58.7   1:35:05.6   
   63  Jerry Sintes             35    19 M 35-39      19:36.7     53:54.1     22:08.7   1:35:39.6   
   64  Jason Grubbs             28     6 M 25-29      16:26.8     56:46.5     22:29.4   1:35:42.8   
   65  Mark Johnston            53     5 M 50-54      16:45.7     57:05.4     22:10.3   1:36:01.4   
   66  Guy Mitchell             41    13 M 40-44      18:25.0     56:07.9     21:34.8   1:36:07.8   
   67  Brennan Percy            16     2 M 15-19      15:51.9     57:42.4     22:39.3   1:36:13.6   
   68  Cole Sisung              34    20 M 30-34      18:01.4     54:58.6     23:25.2   1:36:25.3   
   69  Troy Geauthreaux         34    15 M 30-34      17:19.1     56:18.3     22:49.8   1:36:27.3   
   70  Ricky Favor              33    22 M 30-34      18:13.7     57:21.6     21:45.1   1:37:20.5   
   71  Lee Killian              32    16 M 30-34      17:35.9     54:45.4     25:04.4   1:37:25.7   
   72  Mike Collier             46     2 M 45-49      14:29.6     55:26.1     27:32.9   1:37:28.7   
   73  Crystal Mc Donald        14 ***** F  0-14      11:21.3   1:01:27.1     24:46.2   1:37:34.7   
   74  Patience Cogar           24     3 F 20-24      16:30.9     56:00.8     25:13.3   1:37:45.1   
   75  Cameron Douglas          46     4 M 45-49      15:48.3     55:13.8     26:43.5   1:37:45.7   
   76  Wayne Del Corral         41    15 M 40-44      19:31.6     56:09.1     22:09.0   1:37:49.8   
   77  Walter Hatch             46    11 M 45-49      19:40.8     57:02.5     21:13.5   1:37:56.9   
   78  Mike Morin               44     1 M 40-44      13:48.2     59:19.7     24:52.4   1:38:00.3   
   79  Scooter Stokley          51     3 M 50-54      16:33.0     52:26.2     29:02.4   1:38:01.7   
   80  Prentis " Boo " Freeman  29     7 M 25-29      16:34.9     56:54.7     24:52.0   1:38:21.7   
   81  Amy Ayers                26     6 F 25-29      18:38.1     58:34.0     21:17.5   1:38:29.6   
   82  Denny Bass               38    21 M 35-39      19:52.4     55:52.4     22:46.1   1:38:31.1   
   83  Joe Mossy                46     5 M 45-49      16:22.5     54:41.2     27:39.0   1:38:42.9   
   84  Kerry Carpenter          46     8 M 45-49      17:52.8     58:02.9     22:54.0   1:38:49.7   
   85  Philip Baker             59     1 M 55-59      16:42.1     59:50.2     22:30.6   1:39:03.0   
   86  Thomas Sandefer          31    30 M 30-34      21:11.9     54:38.4     23:29.8   1:39:20.1   
   87  Michael Pasquier         21    10 M 20-24      21:01.7     55:50.1     22:42.9   1:39:34.8   
   88  Robert Sharp             53     7 M 50-54      18:09.2     58:38.4     23:41.4   1:40:29.1   
   89  Paul Champagne           27    13 M 25-29      17:57.1     57:17.6     25:36.7   1:40:51.5   
   90  Steve Smith              41     7 M 40-44      16:15.7     54:28.2     30:08.9   1:40:52.9   
   91  Ben Fleig                21     9 M 20-24      19:59.6     56:31.1     24:27.7   1:40:58.5   
   92  Natalie Bradberry        35     1 F 35-39      17:23.3     57:49.2     25:47.5   1:41:00.1   
   93  Karl Lirette             31    17 M 30-34      17:39.2     58:17.1     25:07.8   1:41:04.1   
   94  Jeff Mason               32    18 M 30-34      17:43.1     58:28.1     24:54.2   1:41:05.5   
   95  Jay Maust                37    20 M 35-39      19:44.3     56:17.9     25:04.3   1:41:06.6   
   96  Philip Herrera           36    18 M 35-39      19:33.4     57:24.9     24:21.4   1:41:19.7   
   97  Baker Kearfott           47     7 M 45-49      16:36.5     59:58.8     26:07.0   1:42:42.5   
   98  Scott Clark              27    15 M 25-29      19:04.6     59:57.6     23:44.6   1:42:46.9   
   99  Will Robbins             32    28 M 30-34      19:54.1     58:20.2     24:49.9   1:43:04.4   
  100  Gabriel King             22     4 M 20-24      16:25.6   1:02:56.1     23:56.5   1:43:18.3   

 Place Name                    Age     Age Group      SWIM        BIKE         RUN        Total
  101  Axel Vasquez             30    40 M 30-34      26:45.5     57:13.7     19:35.0   1:43:34.3   
  102  Denise Ray               28     5 F 25-29      16:26.4   1:01:50.5     25:33.1   1:43:50.0   
  103  Karen Witkin             29     4 F 25-29      16:22.6   1:03:36.8     23:58.0   1:43:57.5   
  104  Kristen Carbo            20     1 F 20-24      13:37.9   1:04:37.1     25:48.8   1:44:03.9   
  105  James " Jim " Kelly      57     2 M 55-59      17:13.9   1:02:52.1     24:22.4   1:44:28.6   
  106  Ty Sisung                31    29 M 30-34      20:01.7   1:00:55.7     23:40.3   1:44:37.8   
  107  Scott Schilling          31    23 M 30-34      18:57.7   1:00:12.6     25:28.8   1:44:39.2   
  108  Michael Guidroz          39    25 M 35-39      21:55.9   1:00:26.7     22:51.2   1:45:13.9   
  109  John Deshotel            29     8 M 25-29      16:45.1     59:17.9     29:18.2   1:45:21.2   
  110  Jude Bourque             40     2 M 40-44      14:48.1   1:04:10.2     26:52.1   1:45:50.5   
  111  Janel Mumme              41     1 F 40-44      19:14.7     59:46.1     26:49.8   1:45:50.7   
  112  Des Mothe                51     9 M 50-54      19:54.0   1:01:49.8     24:10.0   1:45:53.9   
  113  Dean Christensen         44    10 M 40-44      17:25.3   1:01:37.4     27:58.5   1:47:01.2   
  114  Dean Thomas              42    17 M 40-44      21:43.4     57:46.7     27:33.5   1:47:03.7   
  115  Aimee Shuey              30     3 F 30-34      17:06.7   1:01:52.1     28:06.1   1:47:04.9   
  116  J. M. " Mills " Murrey   39    12 M 35-39      16:57.2   1:04:03.8     26:10.0   1:47:11.0   
  117  Darren Ladner            32    26 M 30-34      19:34.6   1:01:50.5     25:50.5   1:47:15.8   
  118  Kristi Sonnier           22     2 F 20-24      16:16.1   1:04:10.6     27:06.5   1:47:33.4   
  119  Keith Manuel             43    12 M 40-44      18:13.1   1:00:28.0     29:07.8   1:47:48.9   
  120  Kendal Broussard         34    32 M 30-34      22:13.9     54:39.0     31:17.3   1:48:10.3   
  121  Robert Smith             39    22 M 35-39      20:41.7   1:02:42.1     25:00.7   1:48:24.6   
  122  John Thompson            32    27 M 30-34      19:49.0   1:02:32.2     26:09.4   1:48:30.7   
  123  Edward Hardin Jr.        32    31 M 30-34      21:13.7   1:03:13.5     24:04.3   1:48:31.6   
  124  Richard Houser           29    14 M 25-29      18:20.7   1:00:52.3     29:28.9   1:48:42.0   
  125  Timothy Joyce            39    26 M 35-39      22:02.8   1:03:20.2     23:43.3   1:49:06.5   
  126  Cyrus Lester             16     3 M 15-19      20:56.2   1:05:58.0     22:25.3   1:49:19.7   
  127  Phyllis Bazer            46     2 F 45-49      21:41.8   1:04:17.2     23:47.5   1:49:46.6   
  128  Steve Werner             32    24 M 30-34      19:03.0   1:04:17.8     26:42.4   1:50:03.3   
  129  Michael Smith            49    14 M 45-49      22:56.7   1:02:50.2     25:09.2   1:50:56.2   
  130  George Aucoin            42    18 M 40-44      23:10.2   1:05:25.8     22:36.7   1:51:12.8   
  131  Scott Fontenot           32    34 M 30-34      23:24.2   1:02:43.0     25:05.8   1:51:13.1   
  132  Hunter Watts             50    10 M 50-54      22:15.5   1:04:21.5     24:46.2   1:51:23.2   
  133  Ron Tapp                 35    16 M 35-39      18:19.1   1:04:56.9     28:15.8   1:51:31.9   
  134  Larry Doyle              53     4 M 50-54      16:42.6   1:05:42.4     29:15.8   1:51:40.9   
  135  Michael Courville        47    16 M 45-49      23:19.4     45:20.0     43:51.0   1:52:30.4   
  136  Carroll De Villier       45    12 M 45-49      21:50.5   1:06:23.5     24:22.2   1:52:36.2   
  137  Pete Miller              62     3 M 60-99      21:30.0   1:01:53.8     29:15.5   1:52:39.3   
  138  Greg Leonard             36    17 M 35-39      19:28.2   1:05:35.7     27:42.5   1:52:46.5   
  139  Iain Lewis               30    38 M 30-34      25:10.6     58:36.0     29:05.1   1:52:51.8   
  140  Phil Stoma Jr.           35    23 M 35-39      21:12.9   1:04:50.0     27:23.4   1:53:26.4   
  141  Michael Balluff          32    25 M 30-34      19:27.5   1:03:45.8     30:17.8   1:53:31.1   
  142  Kyle Prestenbach         29    12 M 25-29      17:45.1   1:09:33.9     26:25.7   1:53:44.9   
  143  Gilles Morin             33    19 M 30-34      17:48.9   1:08:31.3     27:34.6   1:53:54.9   
  144  James Runnels            35    14 M 35-39      17:15.7   1:12:17.9     24:23.7   1:53:57.4   
  145  Jim Thom                 53     1 M 50-54      14:24.0   1:06:45.1     33:15.3   1:54:24.5   
  146  Vladislav Colangelo      56     3 M 55-59      19:40.3   1:06:58.6     28:20.2   1:54:59.2   
  147  Steven Wetzel            51    11 M 50-54      23:08.6   1:03:52.7     28:15.1   1:55:16.4   
  148  Vicky Watts              47     4 F 45-49      26:10.4   1:03:38.2     26:15.9   1:56:04.5   
  149  Erskine Cook             33    39 M 30-34      26:09.7   1:05:28.1     24:47.5   1:56:25.4   
  150  Celeste Mule'            35     2 F 35-39      19:56.8   1:08:22.8     28:36.3   1:56:56.0   
  151  Michael " Chip Morgan    32    33 M 30-34      23:23.2   1:04:50.0     28:58.2   1:57:11.5   
  152  Al Boudreaux             42     3 M 40-44      14:51.1   1:16:38.2     25:50.4   1:57:19.8   
  153  Gary Perkins             47    18 M 45-49      24:30.1   1:06:29.7     27:22.1   1:58:22.0   
  154  Gwen Chapman             45     3 F 45-49      21:50.8   1:05:35.5     31:31.1   1:58:57.5   
  155  Kirk Lirette             47    17 M 45-49      23:48.9   1:07:09.4     28:07.0   1:59:05.5   
  156  Charles Fontenelle       40    16 M 40-44      21:39.4   1:06:00.4     31:31.8   1:59:11.7   
  157  Christopher Zizi         32    36 M 30-34      24:11.6   1:10:51.1     24:11.3   1:59:14.0   
  158  John Summer              49    10 M 45-49      19:39.5   1:08:42.3     31:13.5   1:59:35.3   
  159  Thomas Enright           34    37 M 30-34      24:56.3   1:08:26.2     26:43.8   2:00:06.5   
  160  Phil Gioia               50     8 M 50-54      19:14.8   1:12:36.2     29:11.5   2:01:02.6   
  161  Kimberly Bowman          33     4 F 30-34      19:59.8   1:15:56.9     26:52.1   2:02:48.9   
  162  Lilla Somos              31     2 F 30-34      17:04.1   1:12:18.9     33:59.7   2:03:22.8   
  163  Agnes Beleznay           30       F 30-34   99:99:59.5      4:08.4     27:15.1   2:03:23.1   
  164  Reggie Davis             45    13 M 45-49      22:55.8   1:05:59.8     34:50.4   2:03:46.1   
  165  Conor Aucoin             15     4 M 15-19      23:17.7   1:17:57.6     22:43.5   2:03:58.9   
  166  Paul Mc Elveen           31    35 M 30-34      23:55.9   1:15:13.5     25:17.7   2:04:27.1   
  167  Jodie Melancon           33     5 F 30-34      30:19.0   1:05:08.5     30:07.9   2:05:35.4   
  168  Rachel Hamm              20     4 F 20-24      19:59.2   1:13:13.6     32:27.3   2:05:40.3   
  169  James Baugh              26    16 M 25-29      21:17.6   1:07:52.5     37:24.9   2:06:35.1   
  170  Donna Rice               46     1 F 45-49      20:49.4   1:09:46.4     35:59.5   2:06:35.4   
  171  Mark Becnel              36    15 M 35-39      17:48.3   1:11:20.3     38:23.8   2:07:32.5   
  172  Lauren Becnel            36     3 F 35-39      20:02.5   1:13:59.6     34:15.8   2:08:18.0   
  173  John Smith Jr.           39    24 M 35-39      21:30.1   1:16:41.9     30:28.1   2:08:40.1   
  174  Susan Del Corral         38     4 F 35-39      30:21.9   1:12:14.1     29:19.9   2:11:56.0   
  175  James Wetherford         45    15 M 45-49      22:57.8   1:18:01.7     33:40.2   2:14:39.8   
  176  Ed Buillard              70     2 M 60-99      19:34.5   1:14:01.0     41:34.9   2:15:10.6   
  177  Christina De Villier     22     5 F 20-24      26:36.5   1:21:33.3     35:34.1   2:23:44.0   
  178  Liz Mothe                49     5 F 45-49      31:03.8   1:21:52.0     40:57.3   2:33:53.2   
  179  Yasemin Aksoy            41     2 F 40-44      31:00.1   1:32:31.1     32:46.7   2:36:18.0   



Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com