2001 LOUISIANA TRIATHLON AT NEW ROADS Regular Participant

Age Group Results

April 28, 2001


Results By Farrel LeBoeuf Race Results

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Erika Pollock 26 1 13:41.9 54:38.8 20:18.5 1:28:39.4

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Susan Boudreaux 46 3 16:44.0 52:58.5 22:48.0 1:32:30.6

Women 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Crystal Mc Donald 14 5 11:21.3 1:01:27.1 24:46.2 1:37:34.7

Women 20 To 24

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Patience Cogar 24 6 16:30.9 56:00.8 25:13.3 1:37:45.1 2 Kristen Carbo 20 11 13:37.9 1:04:37.1 25:48.8 1:44:03.9 3 Kristi Sonnier 22 14 16:16.1 1:04:10.6 27:06.5 1:47:33.4 4 Rachel Hamm 20 23 19:59.2 1:13:13.6 32:27.3 2:05:40.3 5 Christina De Villier 22 27 26:36.5 1:21:33.3 35:34.1 2:23:44.0

Women 25 To 29

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Lisa Walhaug 25 4 14:22.2 55:02.8 23:37.7 1:33:02.7 2 Amy Ayers 26 7 18:38.1 58:34.0 21:17.5 1:38:29.6 3 Denise Ray 28 9 16:26.4 1:01:50.5 25:33.1 1:43:50.0 4 Karen Witkin 29 10 16:22.6 1:03:36.8 23:58.0 1:43:57.5

Women 30 To 34

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Elizabeth Hebert 33 2 14:27.2 53:51.4 24:08.6 1:32:27.2 2 Aimee Shuey 30 13 17:06.7 1:01:52.1 28:06.1 1:47:04.9 3 Kimberly Bowman 33 19 19:59.8 1:15:56.9 26:52.1 2:02:48.9 4 Lilla Somos 31 20 17:04.1 1:12:18.9 33:59.7 2:03:22.8 5 Agnes Beleznay 30 21 4:08.4 27:15.1 2:03:23.1 6 Jodie Melancon 33 22 30:19.0 1:05:08.5 30:07.9 2:05:35.4

Women 35 To 39

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Natalie Bradberry 35 8 17:23.3 57:49.2 25:47.5 1:41:00.1 2 Celeste Mule' 35 17 19:56.8 1:08:22.8 28:36.3 1:56:56.0 3 Lauren Becnel 36 25 20:02.5 1:13:59.6 34:15.8 2:08:18.0 4 Susan Del Corral 38 26 30:21.9 1:12:14.1 29:19.9 2:11:56.0

Women 40 To 44

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Janel Mumme 41 12 19:14.7 59:46.1 26:49.8 1:45:50.7 2 Yasemin Aksoy 41 29 31:00.1 1:32:31.1 32:46.7 2:36:18.0

Women 45 To 49

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Phyllis Bazer 46 15 21:41.8 1:04:17.2 23:47.5 1:49:46.6 2 Vicky Watts 47 16 26:10.4 1:03:38.2 26:15.9 1:56:04.5 3 Gwen Chapman 45 18 21:50.8 1:05:35.5 31:31.1 1:58:57.5 4 Donna Rice 46 24 20:49.4 1:09:46.4 35:59.5 2:06:35.4 5 Liz Mothe 49 28 31:03.8 1:21:52.0 40:57.3 2:33:53.2

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Brett Reagan 30 1 12:49.6 45:09.7 19:19.8 1:17:19.1

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Chuck Farrell 47 4 13:08.5 48:24.2 20:24.9 1:21:57.7

Men 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Jordan Perret 15 21 10:37.7 52:06.6 24:38.7 1:27:23.1 2 Cory Lasseigne 18 50 15:19.0 55:17.0 22:50.9 1:33:26.9 3 Brennan Percy 16 63 15:51.9 57:42.4 22:39.3 1:36:13.6 4 Cyrus Lester 16 112 20:56.2 1:05:58.0 22:25.3 1:49:19.7 5 Conor Aucoin 15 144 23:17.7 1:17:57.6 22:43.5 2:03:58.9

Men 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Bryan Hair 21 23 17:34.4 50:47.1 19:20.1 1:27:41.7 2 Brad Ryder 24 24 16:04.3 51:08.3 20:31.1 1:27:43.8 3 Andy Melton 24 39 17:39.8 52:51.2 21:10.7 1:31:41.8 4 Patrick Lure 21 40 17:03.6 51:47.3 22:59.0 1:31:50.0 5 Tyrone Van Rensburg 23 46 14:57.1 56:04.1 21:46.0 1:32:47.3 6 Jeremy Johnson 22 55 17:16.7 55:41.5 21:25.7 1:34:24.0 7 Matt Camp 20 58 11:10.1 1:00:56.7 22:58.7 1:35:05.6 8 Michael Pasquier 21 80 21:01.7 55:50.1 22:42.9 1:39:34.8 9 Ben Fleig 21 84 19:59.6 56:31.1 24:27.7 1:40:58.5 10 Gabriel King 22 92 16:25.6 1:02:56.1 23:56.5 1:43:18.3

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Justin Cop 28 8 13:15.5 50:15.7 19:48.6 1:23:19.8 2 Marco Hidalgo 25 27 17:33.6 50:45.0 20:01.2 1:28:19.9 3 David Baker 28 32 14:58.6 52:59.3 21:42.1 1:29:40.0 4 Austin " Chip " Clark 29 35 15:23.0 52:33.5 22:35.7 1:30:32.3 5 Ben Elder 25 37 13:26.0 54:10.4 23:35.4 1:31:11.9 6 Shane La Salle 26 45 17:43.9 53:19.2 21:40.4 1:32:43.5 7 Barrett Cousins 27 48 17:17.8 50:50.6 24:57.6 1:33:06.0 8 Patrick Fellows 29 57 13:45.0 56:07.5 25:03.4 1:34:56.0 9 Jason Grubbs 28 60 16:26.8 56:46.5 22:29.4 1:35:42.8 10 Prentis " Boo " Freeman 29 74 16:34.9 56:54.7 24:52.0 1:38:21.7 11 Paul Champagne 27 82 17:57.1 57:17.6 25:36.7 1:40:51.5 12 Scott Clark 27 90 19:04.6 59:57.6 23:44.6 1:42:46.9 13 John Deshotel 29 98 16:45.1 59:17.9 29:18.2 1:45:21.2 14 Richard Houser 29 110 18:20.7 1:00:52.3 29:28.9 1:48:42.0 15 Kyle Prestenbach 29 127 17:45.1 1:09:33.9 26:25.7 1:53:44.9 16 James Baugh 26 146 21:17.6 1:07:52.5 37:24.9 2:06:35.1

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Charles Brenke 34 3 12:40.7 46:39.5 20:21.8 1:19:42.1 2 Neill Rowland 32 5 13:45.8 49:43.3 18:35.9 1:22:05.0 3 Perry Parke 32 6 13:20.6 50:03.4 18:59.7 1:22:23.7 4 Joey Lee 32 7 13:25.0 49:53.9 19:23.6 1:22:42.7 5 Kenneth St. Pe' 33 13 13:07.7 52:14.5 19:51.7 1:25:14.0 6 De Shon Davis 31 14 15:57.0 50:17.4 19:16.6 1:25:31.1 7 Paul Angelica 31 16 15:13.6 49:55.5 20:41.4 1:25:50.6 8 Ernie Bodie 31 17 13:53.5 52:10.4 20:22.3 1:26:26.3 9 Kurt Beisch 34 18 13:54.9 52:20.2 20:23.1 1:26:38.2 10 Bubba Lagasse 31 22 14:39.6 53:19.4 19:28.1 1:27:27.2 11 Warren Mc Donald 34 26 15:59.5 51:14.7 20:51.2 1:28:05.6 12 Kent Kerne 31 43 16:06.7 54:04.7 22:18.0 1:32:29.5 13 Charles Hollinger 31 44 18:10.8 52:38.7 21:50.5 1:32:40.0 14 Paul Toups 30 47 15:05.0 52:33.1 25:21.9 1:33:00.1 15 Cole Sisung 34 64 18:01.4 54:58.6 23:25.2 1:36:25.3 16 Troy Geauthreaux 34 65 17:19.1 56:18.3 22:49.8 1:36:27.3 17 Ricky Favor 33 66 18:13.7 57:21.6 21:45.1 1:37:20.5 18 Lee Killian 32 67 17:35.9 54:45.4 25:04.4 1:37:25.7 19 Thomas Sandefer 31 79 21:11.9 54:38.4 23:29.8 1:39:20.1 20 Karl Lirette 31 85 17:39.2 58:17.1 25:07.8 1:41:04.1 21 Jeff Mason 32 86 17:43.1 58:28.1 24:54.2 1:41:05.5 22 Will Robbins 32 91 19:54.1 58:20.2 24:49.9 1:43:04.4 23 Axel Vasquez 30 93 26:45.5 57:13.7 19:35.0 1:43:34.3 24 Ty Sisung 31 95 20:01.7 1:00:55.7 23:40.3 1:44:37.8 25 Scott Schilling 31 96 18:57.7 1:00:12.6 25:28.8 1:44:39.2 26 Darren Ladner 32 104 19:34.6 1:01:50.5 25:50.5 1:47:15.8 27 Kendal Broussard 34 106 22:13.9 54:39.0 31:17.3 1:48:10.3 28 John Thompson 32 108 19:49.0 1:02:32.2 26:09.4 1:48:30.7 29 Edward Hardin Jr. 32 109 21:13.7 1:03:13.5 24:04.3 1:48:31.6 30 Steve Werner 32 113 19:03.0 1:04:17.8 26:42.4 1:50:03.3 31 Scott Fontenot 32 116 23:24.2 1:02:43.0 25:05.8 1:51:13.1 32 Iain Lewis 30 124 25:10.6 58:36.0 29:05.1 1:52:51.8 33 Michael Balluff 32 126 19:27.5 1:03:45.8 30:17.8 1:53:31.1 34 Gilles Morin 33 128 17:48.9 1:08:31.3 27:34.6 1:53:54.9 35 Erskine Cook 33 133 26:09.7 1:05:28.1 24:47.5 1:56:25.4 36 Michael " Chip Morgan 32 134 23:23.2 1:04:50.0 28:58.2 1:57:11.5 37 Christopher Zizi 32 139 24:11.6 1:10:51.1 24:11.3 1:59:14.0 38 Thomas Enright 34 141 24:56.3 1:08:26.2 26:43.8 2:00:06.5 39 Paul Mc Elveen 31 145 23:55.9 1:15:13.5 25:17.7 2:04:27.1

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 John Deshotels 38 2 13:16.7 47:03.1 18:36.1 1:18:56.0 2 Donnie Jarrell 37 9 14:07.7 48:12.9 21:53.5 1:24:14.2 3 Greg Kujawa 35 10 13:35.0 50:04.2 21:03.3 1:24:42.7 4 Michael Abshire 39 11 15:40.8 49:24.7 19:42.0 1:24:47.6 5 Marcus Eichhorn 36 12 13:24.8 50:24.6 21:23.5 1:25:13.0 6 Charles Decker 39 15 13:27.4 50:14.7 22:03.6 1:25:45.8 7 Charles Owen 38 20 14:57.4 51:26.2 20:20.9 1:26:44.6 8 Luken Hartlage 39 28 14:50.2 52:56.7 20:37.7 1:28:24.7 9 Karl Bradberry 38 30 16:14.5 51:11.1 21:44.4 1:29:10.0 10 Chris Ready 37 36 17:05.6 51:21.9 22:36.6 1:31:04.2 11 Shannon Arabie 35 52 16:50.0 54:10.8 22:46.7 1:33:47.6 12 Houston Jones 38 54 14:45.5 55:33.7 23:54.3 1:34:13.5 13 Jerry Sintes 35 59 19:36.7 53:54.1 22:08.7 1:35:39.6 14 Denny Bass 38 75 19:52.4 55:52.4 22:46.1 1:38:31.1 15 Jay Maust 37 87 19:44.3 56:17.9 25:04.3 1:41:06.6 16 Philip Herrera 36 88 19:33.4 57:24.9 24:21.4 1:41:19.7 17 Michael Guidroz 39 97 21:55.9 1:00:26.7 22:51.2 1:45:13.9 18 J. M. " Mills " Murrey 39 103 16:57.2 1:04:03.8 26:10.0 1:47:11.0 19 Robert Smith 39 107 20:41.7 1:02:42.1 25:00.7 1:48:24.6 20 Timothy Joyce 39 111 22:02.8 1:03:20.2 23:43.3 1:49:06.5 21 Ron Tapp 35 118 18:19.1 1:04:56.9 28:15.8 1:51:31.9 22 Greg Leonard 36 123 19:28.2 1:05:35.7 27:42.5 1:52:46.5 23 Phil Stoma Jr. 35 125 21:12.9 1:04:50.0 27:23.4 1:53:26.4 24 James Runnels 35 129 17:15.7 1:12:17.9 24:23.7 1:53:57.4 25 Mark Becnel 36 147 17:48.3 1:11:20.3 38:23.8 2:07:32.5 26 John Smith Jr. 39 148 21:30.1 1:16:41.9 30:28.1 2:08:40.1

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 John Morvant 42 19 16:54.1 50:01.3 19:43.7 1:26:39.1 2 Ben Hewett 42 25 16:04.3 50:48.7 21:06.2 1:27:59.3 3 Robert Mitchell 41 31 15:35.7 0:29.0 1:29:28.6 4 Phil Lewis 41 41 14:56.1 55:41.0 21:28.8 1:32:05.9 5 Ben Coffman 41 42 17:08.3 54:46.0 20:35.1 1:32:29.4 6 Tim Daigle 41 49 17:37.0 53:00.8 22:34.8 1:33:12.7 7 Mikael Hansen 41 53 19:19.9 53:51.7 20:54.4 1:34:06.1 8 Guy Mitchell 41 62 18:25.0 56:07.9 21:34.8 1:36:07.8 9 Wayne Del Corral 41 70 19:31.6 56:09.1 22:09.0 1:37:49.8 10 Mike Morin 44 72 13:48.2 59:19.7 24:52.4 1:38:00.3 11 Steve Smith 41 83 16:15.7 54:28.2 30:08.9 1:40:52.9 12 Jude Bourque 40 99 14:48.1 1:04:10.2 26:52.1 1:45:50.5 13 Dean Christensen 44 101 17:25.3 1:01:37.4 27:58.5 1:47:01.2 14 Dean Thomas 42 102 21:43.4 57:46.7 27:33.5 1:47:03.7 15 Keith Manuel 43 105 18:13.1 1:00:28.0 29:07.8 1:47:48.9 16 George Aucoin 42 115 23:10.2 1:05:25.8 22:36.7 1:51:12.8 17 Al Boudreaux 42 135 14:51.1 1:16:38.2 25:50.4 1:57:19.8 18 Charles Fontenelle 40 138 21:39.4 1:06:00.4 31:31.8 1:59:11.7

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Turbine Hainline 48 29 13:29.9 51:48.7 23:25.8 1:28:44.5 2 Hank Miltenberger 48 34 14:37.1 53:34.0 22:03.0 1:30:14.1 3 Louis " Salty " Galvis 49 56 19:29.9 51:29.3 23:38.4 1:34:37.6 4 Mike Collier 46 68 14:29.6 55:26.1 27:32.9 1:37:28.7 5 Cameron Douglas 46 69 15:48.3 55:13.8 26:43.5 1:37:45.7 6 Walter Hatch 46 71 19:40.8 57:02.5 21:13.5 1:37:56.9 7 Joe Mossy 46 76 16:22.5 54:41.2 27:39.0 1:38:42.9 8 Kerry Carpenter 46 77 17:52.8 58:02.9 22:54.0 1:38:49.7 9 Baker Kearfott 47 89 16:36.5 59:58.8 26:07.0 1:42:42.5 10 Michael Smith 49 114 22:56.7 1:02:50.2 25:09.2 1:50:56.2 11 Michael Courville 47 120 23:19.4 45:20.0 43:51.0 1:52:30.4 12 Carroll De Villier 45 121 21:50.5 1:06:23.5 24:22.2 1:52:36.2 13 Gary Perkins 47 136 24:30.1 1:06:29.7 27:22.1 1:58:22.0 14 Kirk Lirette 47 137 23:48.9 1:07:09.4 28:07.0 1:59:05.5 15 John Summer 49 140 19:39.5 1:08:42.3 31:13.5 1:59:35.3 16 Reggie Davis 45 143 22:55.8 1:05:59.8 34:50.4 2:03:46.1 17 James Wetherford 45 149 22:57.8 1:18:01.7 33:40.2 2:14:39.8

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Jerry Richard 51 33 18:07.6 49:37.9 22:24.7 1:30:10.3 2 Gary Maurin 53 51 14:55.0 56:39.3 21:52.9 1:33:27.3 3 Mark Johnston 53 61 16:45.7 57:05.4 22:10.3 1:36:01.4 4 Scooter Stokley 51 73 16:33.0 52:26.2 29:02.4 1:38:01.7 5 Robert Sharp 53 81 18:09.2 58:38.4 23:41.4 1:40:29.1 6 Des Mothe 51 100 19:54.0 1:01:49.8 24:10.0 1:45:53.9 7 Hunter Watts 50 117 22:15.5 1:04:21.5 24:46.2 1:51:23.2 8 Larry Doyle 53 119 16:42.6 1:05:42.4 29:15.8 1:51:40.9 9 Jim Thom 53 130 14:24.0 1:06:45.1 33:15.3 1:54:24.5 10 Steven Wetzel 51 132 23:08.6 1:03:52.7 28:15.1 1:55:16.4 11 Phil Gioia 50 142 19:14.8 1:12:36.2 29:11.5 2:01:02.6

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Philip Baker 59 78 16:42.1 59:50.2 22:30.6 1:39:03.0 2 James " Jim " Kelly 57 94 17:13.9 1:02:52.1 24:22.4 1:44:28.6 3 Vladislav Colangelo 56 131 19:40.3 1:06:58.6 28:20.2 1:54:59.2

Men 60 and Over

Place Name Age Overall SWIM BIKE RUN Total 1 Jimmy Fleming 61 38 15:34.8 52:15.1 23:39.7 1:31:29.7 2 Pete Miller 62 122 21:30.0 1:01:53.8 29:15.5 1:52:39.3 3 Ed Buillard 70 150 19:34.5 1:14:01.0 41:34.9 2:15:10.6 *Overall place among females only
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com